Last Update June 4, 2016

 

This form does not yet contain any fields.

    General Discussion > Amsoil Speedway Results - 5/25/2012

    Amsoil Speedway Results
    5/25/2012

    Wissota Super Stock Heat 2(10 Laps)
    1. Jim Campbell ( Two Harbors ) (1st Heat win of 2012)
    2. Scott Lawrence ( Superior )
    3. Keith Kern ( Superior )
    4. Al Rapp ( Saginaw )
    5. Dan Tocheri ( Thunder Bay )
    6. Matt Madsen ( Superior )
    7. Nick Oreskovich ( Mason )
    8. Ronnie Malecki ( Superior )
    DNF Andy Grymala ( Superior )

    Wissota Super Stock Feature(20 Laps)
    1. Trevor Wilson ( Superior ) (1st Feature win of 2012)
    2. Scott Lawrence ( Superior )
    3. Dave Flynn ( Superior )
    4. Jim Campbell ( Two Harbors )
    5. Andy Davey ( Hibbing )
    6. Keith Kern ( Superior )
    7. Dan Tocheri ( Thunder Bay )
    8. Marcus Simonson ( Milltown )
    9. Al Rapp ( Saginaw )
    10. Patrick Heikkinen ( Eveleth )
    11. Andy Grymala ( Superior )
    DNF Ashley Smith ( South Range )
    DNF Nick Oreskovich ( Mason )
    DNF Mike Bellefeuille ( Duluth )
    DNF Joe Oliver ( Superior )
    DNF Ronnie Malecki ( Superior )
    DNF Matt Madsen ( Superior )
    DNS Willie Johnson Jr. ( Superior )

    Wissota Midwest Modifieds(14 Cars)
    Wissota Midwest Modified Heat 1(8 Laps)
    1. Loren Inman ( Proctor ) (1st Heat win of 2012)
    2. Neil Balduc ( Bessemer )
    3. Taylor Leuthner ( Foxboro )
    4. Cody Carlson ( Superior )
    5. Tyler Lugar ( Iron River )
    6. Norm Anderson Jr. ( Duluth )
    DNF Deven VanHouse ( Silver Bay )

    Wissota Midwest Modified Heat 2(8 Laps)
    1. Rob Weber ( Ashland ) (2nd Heat win of 2012)
    2. Cody Wolkowski ( Thunder Bay )
    3. Jeff Pohjonen ( Duluth )
    4. Dan Kingsley ( Superior )
    5. Don Craig ( Thunder Bay )
    6. Chris Bretting ( Washburn )
    7. Brian Youderin ( Superior )


    Wissota Midwest Modified Feature(15 Laps)
    1. Rob Weber ( Ashland ) (1st Feature Win of 2012)
    2. Taylor Luethner ( Foxboro )
    3. Neil Balduc ( Bessemer )
    4. Cody Wolkowski ( Thunder Bay )
    5. Cody Carlson ( Superior )
    6. Chris Bretting ( Washburn )
    7. Don Craig ( Thunder Bay )
    8. Deven VanHouse ( Silver Bay )
    9. Norm Anderson Jr. ( Duluth )
    10. Brian Youderin ( Superior )
    11. Dan Kingsley ( Superior )
    DNF Tyler Luger ( Iron River )
    DNF Loren Inman ( Proctor )
    DQ Jeff Pohjonen ( Duluth )

    June 12, 2012 | Registered CommenterCam Arnold